Tuesday’s results from the various Steele Hotels All Newfoundland & Labrador Provincial Tournaments:
Peewee A
Host: Paradise 1
Jackals 2, Scorpions 2
Wolverines 5, Cobras 1
Falcons 5, Hawks 2
Scorpions 3, Cobras 2
Falcons 3, Jackals 1
Wolverines 4, Hawks 2
Peewee B
Host: Corner Brook 1
Paradise 3, Grand Falls-Windsor 3
CB Regional 4, Corner Brook 2
Northeast 6, Mt. Pearl 3
Grand Falls-Windsor 4, CB Regional 3
Paradise 4, Northeast 2
Mt. Pearl 7, Corner Brook 1
Peewee C
Host: Deer Lake 1
Gander 4, CeeBees 3
Labrador West 8, Deer Lake 2
Bay Arena 3, Clarenville 1
Labrador West 10, CeeBees 3
Bay Arena 4, Gander 0
Clarenville 7, Deer Lake 2
Peewee D
Host: St. John’s 1
Marystown 5, Avalon 3
St. John’s 11, St. Pierre 7
Southern Shore 6, Lake Melville 6
Avalon 5, St. Pierre 1
Marystown 3, Southern Shore 2
Lake Melville 5, St. John’s 2
Peewee E
Host: Stephenville 1
CB Regional 8, Port aux Basques 1
Stephenville 8, St. John’s 1
Northeast 5, Mt. Pearl 1
Port aux Basques 7, St. John’s 1
CB Regional 3, Northeast 3
Stephenville 7, Mt. Pearl 1
Peewee F
Host: Bell Island
Harbour Breton 10, Goulds 1
Bell Island 8, Lewisporte 1
Paradise 3, Avalon 3
Lewisporte 9, Habour Breton 7
Paradise 5, Goulds 2
Bell Island 9, Avalon 2
Peewee G
Host: Grand Falls-Windsor 2
Bay Arena 4, Trinity Placentia 3
Paradise 8, Southern Shore 5
Straits 9, Grand Falls-Windsor 2
Bay Arena 9, Southern Shore 2
Straits 4, Trinity Placentia 1
Grand Falls-Windsor 6, Paradise 0
Peewee H
Host: Beothic
Marystown 4, United Towns 3
Botwood 1, Stephenville 0
Beothic 6, St. John’s 0
Marystown 6, Botwood 3
St. John’s 5, United Towns 4
Beothic 3, Stephenville 2
Peewee I
Host: Gros Morne
Gros Morne 7, Northeast 3
Churchill Falls 8, CeeBees 0
Gros Morne 7, Bay Arena 2
Churchill Falls 3, Northeast 2
Peewee Mega
Host: Gander/Glovertown
Gander
Fogo/Change Islands 5, Placentia 0
Twillingate 3, Goulds 2
Gander 2, Bonavista 1
Corner Brook 7, Bay D’Espoir/Baie Verte/La Scie 4
Twillingate 4, Placentia 2
Fogo/Change Islands 4, Goulds 2
Bay D’Espoir/Baie Verte/La Scie 3, Bonavista 2
Corner Brook 3, Gander 1
Glovertown
Bishop’s Falls 4, St. Anthony 0
Glovertown 2, Green Bay South 0
Labrador West 3, Northeast 3
CB Regional 4, Springdale 3
St. Antony 4, Glovertown 2
Bishop’s Falls 3, Green Bay South 1
CB Regional 4, Northeast 1
Labrador West 5, Springdale 2
Midget A
Host: Avalon 1
CB Regional 2, Avalon 1
Gander 3, CB Regional 1
Mt. Pearl 2, Gander 2
Midget B
Host: Marystown 1
CeeBees 4, Paradise 2
Marystown 6, Northeast 2
Bay Arena 2, Straits 1
CeeBees 11, Northeast 5
Bay Arena 4, Paradise 3
Marystown 5, Straits 2
Midget C
Host: Mount Pearl 2
Trinity Placentia 6, Grand Falls-Windsor 3
Lewisporte 2, Labrador West 1
Deer Lake 6, Mt. Pearl 2
Labrador West 4, Grand Falls-Windsor 1
Deer Lake 5, Trinity Placentia 4
Lewisporte 3, Mt. Pearl 1
Midget D
Host: Placentia Intertown
Stephenville 1, Placentia Intertown 1
Bonavista 7, Lake Melville 1
Goulds 10, Bishop’s Falls 4
Bonavista 3, Placentia Intertown 3
Stephenville 4, Bishop’s Falls 1
Goulds 9, Lake Melville 1
Midget E
Host: St. Anthony
Botwood 6, Clarenville 4
St. Anthony 4, St. John’s 1
St. Pierre 4, CB Regional 0
Clarenville 6, St. John’s 1
St. Pierre 8, Botwood 7
St. Anthony 6, CB Regional 3
Midget F
Host: Northeast 2
Fogo/Bay D’Espoir 12, Port aux Basques 4
Gander 2, Northeast 1
Sheshatshiu 3, Goulds 2
Gander 12, Port aux Basques 3
Fogo/Bay D’Espoir 5, Sheshatshiu 3
Northeast 6, Goulds 2
Midget G
Host: Springdale
United Towns 8, Harbour Breton 2
Green Bay South 6, Southern Shore 2
Avalon 5, Springdale 0
Harbour Breton 7, Green Bay South 3
Avalon 4, United Towns 3
Southern Shore 9, Springdale 0
Midget H
Host: Twillingate
Twillingate/NWI 3, Paradise 2
Beothic 5, Paradise 4
Marystown 8, Twillingate/NWI 2
Midget I
Host: Bay Arena 2
Glovertown 3, CeeBees 2
Torngat Mountains 3, Churchill Falls 3
Bay Arena 6, Glovertown 1
Churchill Falls 7, CeeBees 1
Midget J
Host: Baie Verte
Baie Verte/La Scie 5, United Towns 3
Bay Arena 2, Lewisporte 2
Bell Island 4, Baie Verte/La Scie
Lewisporte 5, United Towns 1