Available results on Tuesday from the various provincial minor hockey championship tournaments across the province:
Midget A
Host: St. John’s
St. John’s 6, Mount Pearl 1
Gander 5, Avalon 3
St. John’s 1, Gander 0
Avalon 8, Mount Pearl 1
Midget B
Host: Corner Brook
Corner Brook 6, Deer Lake 4
Marystown 4, Bay Arena 2
Harbour Grace 5, Mount Pearl 2
Bay Arena 8, Corner Brook 7
Mount Pearl 4, Deer Lake 4
Harbour Grace 5, Marystown 1
Midget C
Host: Torbay
Straits 8, CBR 4
Northeast 2, Grand Falls-Windsor 0
Labrador West 4, Paradise 3
Straits 7, Grand Falls-Windsor 3
Paradise 7, CBR 5
Labrador West 3, Northeast 2
Midget D
Host: Stephenville
Clarenville 3, Stephenville 2
Sheshatshiu 8, Lake Melville 6
United Towns 1, Placentia 0
Stephenville 12, Sheshatshiu 6
United Towns 3, Clarenville 2
Midget E
Host: Bonavista
Trinity Placentia 8, St. Anthony and Area 4
Bishop’s Falls 8, Harbour Breton 1
Bonavista 5, Lewisporte 3
Harbour Breton 7, St. Anthony and Area 1
Lewisporte 2, Trinity Placentia 1
Bishop’s Falls 4, Bonavista 4
Midget F
Host: Green Bay South
Botwood 4, Avalon 4
Goulds 7, Green Bay South 0
St. John’s 3, Saint-Pierre 1
Goulds 6, Botwood 2
Avalon 6, Saint-Pierre 2
St. John’s 3, Green Bay South 3
Midget G
Host: Twillingate/New World Island
Southern Shore 4, Glovertown 3
Gander 5, Twin Town 3
Bay D’Espoir 5, Twillingate/New World Island 4
Twin Town 5, Southern Shore 1
Bay D’Espoir 4, Glovertown 4
Twillingate/New World Island 7, Gander 2
Midget H
Host: Bay Roberts
Northeast 6, Torngat Mountains 2
Bay Arena 5, Channel-Port aux Basques 2
Baie Verte 9, Beothic 3
Channel-Port aux Basques 5, Torngat Mountains 2
Baie Verte 10, Northeast 2
Bay Arena 7, Beothic 1
Midget I
Host: Marystown
Fogo/Change Island 4, Labrador West 2
Marystown 3, Paradise 2
Springdale 3, Goulds 0
Paradise 7, Labrador West 1
Springdale 9, Fogo/Change Island 1
Midget J
Host: Harbour Grace
Harbour Grace 5, Bell Island 1
Clarenville 3, United Towns 2
Mount Pearl 10, Bay Arena 0
Harbour Grace 6, United Towns 2
Mount Pearl 9, Bell Island 1
Clarenville 7, Bay Arena 1
Peewee A
Host: Goulds
Jackals 4, Scorpions 1
Cobra 6, Wolverines 5
Hawks 4, Falcons 2
Scorpions 5, Cobras 2
Hawks 9, Wolverines 3
Falcons 2, Jackals 1
Peewee B
Host: Grand Falls-Windsor
Mount Pearl 4, Goulds 3
Grand Falls-Windsor 5, Paradise 0
Northeast 2, CBR 0
Grand Falls-Windsor 4, Goulds 1
Northeast 3, Mount Pearl 1
Peewee C
Host: Lake Melville
Labrador West 6, Corner Brook 4
Lake Melville 5, Gander 4
Harbour Grace 6, Clarenville 4
Labrador West 2, Gander 1
Corner Brook 6, Clarenville 1
Harbour Grace 5, Lake Melville 4
Peewee D
Host: Straits
Marystown 4, Straits 3
Stephenville 8, Deer Lake 1
St. John’s 5, Avalon 1
Straits 4, Stephenville 3
St. John’s 8, Marystown 2
Deer Lake 5, Avalon 2
Peewee E
Host: Mount Pearl
Mount Pearl 1, Bay Arena 0
Trinity Placentia 9, Channel-Port aux Basques 4
Northeast 8, St. John’s 1
Mount Pearl 5, Trinity Placentia 3
Bay Arena 6, St. John’s 3
Northeast 4, Channel-Port aux Basques 3
Peewee F
Host: Avalon
Fogo Change Island 6, CBR 3
Harbour Breton 5, Paradise 3
Saint-Pierre 3, Avalon 2
Harbour Breton 7, Fogo Change Island 4
Saint-Pierre 5, CBR 2
Paradise 3, Avalon 1
Peewee G
Host: Gros Morne
Corner Brook 4, Bishop’s Falls 2
Bell Island 5, Gros Morne 3
Southern Shore 5, St. Anthony and Area 2
Bishop’s Falls 7, Bell Island 6
St. Anthony and Area 1, Corner Brook 1
Southern Shore 8, Gros Morne 1
Peewee H
Host: Botwood
Northeast 3, CBR 1
Springdale 6, Botwood 2
Bay Arena 5, St. John’s 1
Northeast 5, Botwood 3
CBR 6, St. John’s 2
Springdale 5, Bay Arena 1
Peewee I
Host: Paradise
United Towns 11, Trinity Placentia 4
Paradise 1, Corner Brook 0
Labrador West 8, Trinity Placentia 4
United Towns 3, Paradise 2
Peewee J
Host: Clarenville
Clarenville 12, Northeast 4
Churchill Falls 11, Harbour Grace 1
Northeast 9, Stephenville 4
Clarenville 10, Harbour Grace 1
Peewee Mega
Host: Gander/Glovertown
Gander 7, Torngat Mountains 2
Twillingate New World Island 3, Placentia 2
Beothic 5, Green Bay South 2
Glovertown 8, Lewisporte 3
Grand Falls-Windsor 1, Marystown 0
Sheshatshiu 8, Straits 6
Harbour Grace 6, Goulds 1
Bonavista 2, Stephenville 1
Beothic 2, Gander 0
Lewisporte 3, Twillingate New World Island 2
Green Bay South 5, Torngat Mountains 1
Glovertown 3, Placentia 1
Marystown 2, Goulds 2
Bonavista 7, Sheshatshiu 4
Harbour Grace 4, Grand Falls-Windsor 2
Stephenville 2, Straits 1