Available results Tuesday from Day 3 of the Newfoundland and Labrador Winter Games:
BOWLING
Mixed
Semifinal
Western Mixed 2, St. John’s/North 0
Final
Western Mixed 2, Mount Pearl/South 0
Women
Quarter-final
Central Ladies 5, Mount Pearl/South 2
Semifinal
Western Ladies 6, Central Ladies 1
Final
Western Ladies 5, St. John’s Ladies 2
Men
Semifinal
Western Men 5, Mount Pearl Men 2
Final
St. John’s/North 5, Western Men 2
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Special Olympian – Male (2.5 km)
Name Time
Michael Budden 12:25.0
Ryan Drover 14:14.9
Special Olympian – Female (1.5 km)
Name Time
Hannah Samuelson 22:55.4
Para Nordic – Male
Name Time
Jeremy Jones 6:16.0
Para Nordic – Female
Name Time
Cori Hicks 6:35.4
Male (5 km Classic)
Name Time
Daley Merrigan 16:43.1
Abraham Rogers 16:48.0
Isaac Blundon 18:15.1
Noah Piercey 18:24.1
Tadhg Strand 18:38.8
Dylan Morawski 18:58.7
Skyler May 19:16.1
Isaac Merrigan 19:16.2
Cameron Solomon de Friedberg 21:30.7
Evan May 22:11.6
Alex Merrigan 25:19.1
Alex Cronhelm 26:12.3
Jack Wareham 27:12.4
Alex Evans 27:46.9
Chase Twyne 28:01.8
Ian Browne 29:38.8
Charlie Cote 30:13.9
Matthew Gibbons 30:35.6
Aiden Burt 32:43.1
Philip Snow 33:44.4
Henry Poole 39:59.8
Female (5 km Classic)
Name Time
Clare Youden 20:29.2
Ella Tucker 20:48.4
Chloe Reid 21:26.9
Angela Cronhelm 21:42.3
Jillian Coates 23:03.7
Alyson Thomas 23:29.5
Hilary Pilgrim 24:34.8
Mia Winsor 25:21.2
Amanda Daniels 25:41.3
Leah Dalton 25:46.1
Beth Young 26:26.7
Kristen Morawski 26:34.7
Olivia Cole 27:37.3
Claire Colbourne 27:58.7
Mia Kuhne 29:50.5
Julia Earle 30:16.9
Barbara Krupski 32:18.2
Katie Spurrell 36:30.0
Christina Winter 44:04.3
Aiofe Strand 44:25.2
CURLING
Female
Gold Medal Game
Host 7, Western 3
Bronze Medal Game
St. John’s/North 10, Central 2
Male
Gold Medal Game
Central 6, Western 3
Bronze Medal Game
Labrador 11, Mount Pearl/South 1
HOCKEY
Male
Bronze Medal Game
Central 3, Avalon 1
Gold Medal Game
St. John’s/North 3, Mount Pearl/South 1
VOLLEYBALL
Female
Host 2, Mount Pearl 0
Team Indigenous 2, St. John’s 0
Bronze Medal Game
Avalon 2, Western 0
Gold Medal Game
Central 2, Eastern 0
Male
Semifinals
Eastern 2, Team Indigenous 0
Western 2, Central 0
Bronze Medal Game
Team Indigenous 2, Central 1
Gold Medal Game
Western 2, Eastern 1